Member of the UKFast Cheshire Cricket League     Last Update 17/9/17

Bowdon Vale Cricket Club

Second XI—Regional

Click here for League Table

2nd XI

Opposition

Score

22 April

Europa Exiles 1 (A)

BVCC 79-10: P.Williamson 36, J.Paul 16, P.Heaps 5-24. EECC 81-5: Adnan 21, Miller 21, Salman 24, D.Paul 3-29. LOST

29 April

Pott Shrigley 2 (H)

BVCC 165-5: P.Williamson 46. G.Roberts 27, M.Drape 29* PSCC 166-5: J.Wilkie 61, E.Rawsthorne 49, G.Stacey 2-28, G.Roberts 2-20. LOST

6 May

Timperley 4 (A)

BVCC 141-9: G.Roberts 76, D.Gould 29, A.Natarjan 3-5. TCC  146-1: G.Fisher 53*, N.Saini 69. LOST

13 May

Appleton 4 (H)

BVCC 175-10: G.Roberts 56, M.Nicholas 21, J.Ollier 20, P.Fox 30. ACC 163-10: M.Wharton 30, J.Porter 33, M.Ormson 48, D.Gould 5-38. WON

20 May

CH Ladybridge 2 (A)

BVCC 126-9: A.Rafiq 24, A.Afzal 53*, Z.Aslam 4-23, M.Arslan 4-35.

CHLCC 130-3: Z.Aslam 50*. LOST

27 May

Ashley 3 (H)

BVCC 233-5: P. S Shafiq 114*, P.Williamson 56, F.Shakeel 23. ACC 117-7: S.Wadid 61, G.Stacey 2-24, B.Langley 1-5, T.Ollier 2-16.  DRAW

3 June

Free

 

10 June

Wilmslow 2 (H)

WCC 162-10: Oakley 33, Ashad 46, M.Nicholas 6-55, G.Stacey 3-41. BVCC 165-4: L.Power 61*,  M.Nicholas 39*. WON

17 June

Trafford MV 2 (A)

TMVCC 181-10: J.Auty 73, C.Rothwell 37, G.Roberts 3-4. BVCC 138-9: P.Williamson 49, G.Roberts 22, J.Auty 4-11. LOST

24 June

Styal 2 (H)

SCC 150-10: B.Middleton 38, N.Wood 31, A.Jackson 26, G.Stacey 7-30. BVCC: 154-7: P.Williamson 24, M.Drape 22, G. Roberts 54, A.Jackson 3-23. WON

1 July

Glazebury 2 (H)

BVCC 62-10: M.Drape 17, Carroll 4-29, Caine 4-19. GCC 63-8: Hargreaves 22, H.Mills 3-19, A.Javed 4-8, J.Drape 1-14. LOST

8 July

Europa Exiles 1 (H)

BVCC 210-5: M.Nicholas 85, B.Langley 24,  M.Drape 45*, G.Roberts 36. EECC 110-10: Daniels 31, A.Javed 5-18, G.Stacey 2-33. WON

15 July

Appleton 3(A)

BVCC 114-10: G.Roberts 42, Cumberland 6-38. ACC: 117-7: Parker 36, Sander 24,  P.Fox 2-19, A.Javed 2-15, M.Nicholas 2-19. LOST

22 July

Timperley 4 (H)

TCC 176-8: S.Shukla 82, W.Cross 21, A.Javed 3-17, G.Stacey 2-53. BVCC 178-7: P.Williamson 41, S.Barrett 56, J.Wesly 26, A.Nadeem 4-33. WON

29 July

Warrington 4 (A)

BVCC 159-8: D.Turner 30, S.Barrett 50, T.McCarthy 5-44. WCC 60-9: A.Javed 5-17, S.Barrett 2-10, P.Fox 2-14. WON

5 August

Appleton 3 (H)

BVCC 161-9: M.Nicholas 22, J.Ryan 21, K.Fenton 24, J.Ollier 46, O.Cross 4-16. ACC 155-10: S.Tomlinson 33, A.Javed 5-44, M.Nicholas 4-45. WON

12 August

Ashley 3 (A)

BVCC 146-10: G.Roberts 45, J.Ryan 26*, B.Birtles 6-50. ACC 149-2: J.Griffiths 80*, R.Broaders 32. LOST

19 August

Free

 

26 August

Appleton 4 (A)

ACC 152-8: M.Peper 45, J.Porter 31, D.Paul 3-20, G.Roberts 3-30. BVCC 87-7: D.Turner 17. LOST

2 September

Traford MV 2 (H)

TMV 237-10: K.Wilson 62, B.Donovan 59, J.Auty 75, G.Roberts 7-53. BVCC 133-10: M.Nicholas 25, G.Roberts 24,  A.Javed 20, P.Roberts 3-29. LOST

9 September

Styal 2 (A)

No play—rain

16 September

Glazebury 2 (A)

GCC 151-10: McCue 53, Hargreaves 35, G.Roberts 4-40, G.Stacey 3-21. BVCC 155-5: P.Williamson 64, J.Greening 24*. WON