Member of the UKFast Cheshire Cricket League     Last Update 14/7/19

Bowdon Vale Cricket Club

First XI—UKFast CCL Division 4

Click here for League Table

1st XI

Opposition

Score

20th April

Glazebury (H)

BVCC 46-10: TBA 6-21. GCC 48-1. LOST

27th April

Westminster Park (A)

No play—rain

4th May

Styal (H)

BVCC 147-10: J.Halsall 43, N.Hasan 25, N.Halsall 33, A.Tatton 3-44. SCC 149-7: B.Afzal 71, N.Halsall 4-33. LOST

11th May

Tranmere Victoria (A)

BVCC 78-10: S,Bottomley 28, TP Singh 4-15. TVCC 76-3: H.Singh 32*, H.Mills 3-10. LOST

18th May

Mossley (H)

BVCC 207-6: M.Nicholas 27, D.Sen 32, G.Roberts 25, N.Hasan 26. MCC 210-4: G.Cresswell 130*, N.Hasan 2-40. LOST

25th May

Wistaston (A)

BVCC 206-4: A.Power 49, K.Rajaram 79*. WCC 101-9: B.Clark 33*, N.Halsall 3-12, N.Hasan 3-16. DRAW

1st June

Trafford MV (H)

TMCC 134-10: B.Donovan 41, S.Qadeer 32, J.Halsall 3-48, N.Halsall 3-38, N.Hasan 3-26. BVCC 136-3: J.Halsall 65*, J.Ollier 34. WON

8th June

Saughall (A) 

No play—rain

15th June

Winsford (H)

WCC 29-10: N.Halsall 6-10, J.Halsall 4-15.

BVCC 30-1: J.Halsall 21*. WON

22nd  June

Malpas (A) 

BVCC 99-10: S.Bottomley 33, J.Roberts 4-22. MCC 52-10: N.Hasan 3-32, N.Salim 3-13, H.Mills 2-2. WON

29th June

Kerridge (H)

KCC 77-ao: H.Mills 2-7. BVCC 78-4. S.Bottomley 19*. WON

6th July

Glazebury (A) 

GCC 138-10: A.Meulman 28, J.Warhurst 28, T.Sequeira 29, H,Mills 3-33. BVCC 96-ao: S.Stainer 4-23, T.Sequeira 3-21. LOST

13th July

Westminster Park (H)

WPCC 166-10: Gundarapu 45, Vanteddu 41, P.Mullen 3-61, D.Paul 3-40, H.Mills 3-41.

BVCC 137-10: A.Power 59, A.Ali 3-15, V.Kuppalli 3-25. LOST

20th July

Styal (A) 

 

27th July

Tranmere Victoria (H)

 

3rd August

Mossley (A) 

 

10th August

Wistaston (H)

 

17th August

Trafford MV (A) 

 

24th August

Saughall (H)

 

31st August

Winsford (A)

 

7th September

Malpas (H)

 

14th September

Kerridge (A)

 

T20 Cup

 

 

9th May

Ashley (A)

 

23rd May

Ashton-o-Mersey (H)

 

6th June

Trafford MV (A)