Member of the UKFast Cheshire Cricket League     Last Update 16/9/18

Bowdon Vale Cricket Club

First XI—UKFast CCL Division 4

Click here for League Table

1st XI

Opposition

Score

21 April

Glazebury H

GCC 121-10: W.Hargreaves 40, H.Mills 4-45, N.Hasan 4-11. BVCC 86-10: S.Hopton 37, S.Stainer 5-23. LOST

28 April

Audlem A

No play

5 May

Westminster Park H

WPCC 73-10: K.Vyshak 33, J.Halsall 8-45, N.Halsall 2-28. BVCC 75-4: N.Hasan 33*. WON

12 May

Styal A

SCC 147-10: D.Johnson 49, R.Harrison 38, N.Hasan 5-30, A.Power 4-6. BVCC 61-10: A.Power 23, I.Yousef 4-14. LOST

19 May

Frodsham H

BVCC 109-9: N.Halsall 35, G.Pidgeon 6-27. FCC 111-3: T.Wilkinson 48*. LOST

26 May

Over Peover A

BVCC 119-10: S.Bottomley 40, R.Jones 3-38, J.Mitchell 3-17. OPCC 121-8: S.Price 37, D.Lancaster 31, N.Salim 3-24. LOST

2 June

Trafford MV H

BVCC 117-10: K.Rajaman 29, A.Harrison 3-20, P.Strangward 3-27. TMCC 120-0: RN Asghar 71*, C.Hoyle 44*. LOST

9 June

Tranmere Victoria A

TVCC 202-9: T.Singh 60, K.Rajaman 4-40, A.Afzal 3-32. BVCC 203-9: D.Sen 48, A.Afzal 35, T.Singh 3042, H.Singh 3-47. WON

16 June

Knutsford H

KCC 215-8: M.Ali 73, A.Azaad 85, N.Halsall 3-55, H.Mills 3-26.

BVCC 218-3: A.Power 130*, D. Sen 36. WON

23 June

Winsford A

BVCC 66-10: A.Power 18, P.Williamson 17, M.Dean 4-23, J.Tierney 4-7. WCC 67-2: M.Dean 39*, A.Johnson 20*. LOST

30 June

Wistaston H

BVCC 177-10: A.Power 30, I.Johnson 30, N.Hasan 26, N.Salim 28. WCC 181-7: B.Clarke 50, S.Barnes 65, J.Bottomley 4-35, A.Power 3-27. LOST

7 July

Glazebury A

BVCC 293-4: A.Power 101, I.Johnson 86, N.Hasan 61, B.Langley 27*. GCC 90-ao: J.Carroll 34, I.Willson 2-31, N.Halsall 6-39. WON

14 July

Audlem H

BVCC 177-10: J.Ollier 77, N.Hasan 24, N.Humphries 6-65. ACC 178-9: C.Hine 51, C.Shenton 32, N.Salim 3-36. LOST

21 July

Westminster Park A

BVCC 175-8: A.Power 24,  D.Sen 50, S.Hopton 23, Kuppalli 3-35, Vanteddu 3-38. WPCC 176-6: Kuppalli 50, Govind 92*, A.Afzal 3-19.  LOST

28 July

Styal H

BVCC 84-10: S.Hopton 24, N.Hasan 25*,  A.Tatton 7-40. SCC 85-8 I.Yousef 38, N.Salim 4-27. LOST

4 August

Frodsham A

BVCC 114-10: J.Ollier 52, M.Deakin 6-17. FCC 118-6: N.Brimble 58, J.Bottomley 2-47. N.Hasan 2-11. LOST

11 August

Over Peover H

OPCC 257-6: N.Suryavanshi 112, D.Lancaster 53, N.Hasan 2-49. BVCC 141-10: J.Ollier 92, N.Suryavanshi 5-24. LOST

18 August

Trafford MV A

TMCC 233-5 dec: R.Asghar 129, A.Harrison 39, J.Halsall 2-54. BVCC 154-7: J.Halsall 44, S.Bottomley 31. DRAW

25 August

Tranmere Victoria H

TVCC 194-10: D.Singh 47, C.Ayhauda 50, J.Halsall 4-46, H.Mills 3-39. BVCC 167-10: J.Ollier 39, J.Halsall 43. LOST

1 September

Knutsford A

KCC 254-6 dec: K.Iqbal 74, A.Ghazanfar 41, A.Azaad 40*, R.Saqlain 50*, N.Halsall 2-50.

BVCC 81-10: A.Power 23, Z.Shah 5-14. LOST

8 September

Winsford H

Rained off

15 September

Wistaston A

WCC 136-10: S.Barnes 43, G.Barnes 33, J.Halsall 5-60, W.Crowson 3-27. BVCC 68-10: J.Ollier 16, K.Hornhill 5-13. LOST

 

 

 

24 May-CUP

Knutsford H

BVCC 98-8: J.Ollier 40. KCC 101-7: M.Ali 24, I.Willson 2-22, D.Paul 2-14, A.Afzal 2-17. LOST

19 July—CUP

Stockport Trinity H

BVCC 182-7: A.Power 38, J.Ollier 55, N.Hasan 39, Connelly 3-31. STCC 186-3: R.Higginbotham 30, J.Shaw 43, D.Kennelly 37*, Z.Khan 39*, J.Halsall 2-26. LOST